Profile Details
Nickname: teresita
First Name: Teresita
Last Name: Bella
Date of Birth: 02/14/1964
Country: Argentina
Gender: Female
Language: English
Occupation: Food, Hospitality and Tourism
About me:

I teach Cooking Classes in Buenos aires. My most requested class is the traditional empanada class. i enjoy cooking and receiving people from around the worl at my bed and breakfast in Buenos aires. I have began a blog where I will be adding recipes of food from Argentina and the rest of Latin America.


Every Friday I take people to a tour of the best food and wine in the town of Adrogue, which is located 40 minutes south of downtown Buenos Aires.

Latest Articles
teresita has no articles yet.
Other Users