Profile Details
Nickname: LorraineYeung
First Name: Lorraine
Last Name: Yeung
Date of Birth: 06/14/1986
Country: Canada
Gender: Female
Language: English
Occupation: Social, Welfare and Security
About me:


Called in to the saving faith at the age of 21, born and raised in England, sent to live in BC, Canada. This is my journey so far as a young single female Christian and mostly what Jesus is doing in my life so far.


I hope to testify to the reality of Jesus in my life, and to see Him bring to completion what He has already started in me.


Here I hope to document and share my walk and like with much vulnerability, honesty and truth to reveal the glory of God in my life.


Latest Articles
LorraineYeung has no articles yet.
Other Users